Home >> Academics >> Job Responsibilities    
Academics
Job Responsibilities
     
Job Responsibilities Session 2013- 2014
     
 
Name Job Description
Overall In Charge and Senior School In Charge Dr. Mary Thomas, Principal
Middle School In Charge Mrs. M. R. Claudius, Vice Principal
Primary School In Charge Mrs. Shefali Egbert, Headmistress
Coordinators Senior School (XI & XII) Mrs. Manila Verma, Mrs. Mridula Sharma
Coordinators Middle School (VI-X) Mr. Dharmender, Mrs. Nupur Srivastav
CCE Coordinator Mrs. Sweety Sonny
Coordinators Primary School Mrs. Shaheen Williams, Mrs. Neeta Dutta
Co-ordinators NUR Mrs. V. Kohli, Mrs. Savita David
Coordinators KG Ms Kathy , Mrs. Richa Saxena
H.O.D’s ( Senior School)
English Mrs. M.R.Claudius
Mathematics Mrs. Vijay Rani Dogra
Science Mrs. Manju Mishra
Social Science Mrs. Manila Verma
Computer Science Mrs. Rachna Agarwal
Subject Co-ordinators (Senior School)
Hindi Coordinator Mrs. Rashmi Chhabra
Sanskrit Coordinator Mrs. Vandana Singhal
Junior School Subject Coordinators
English Mrs. Shweta Sharma
Hindi Mrs. Suman Singh
Mathematics Mrs. Archana Mittal
EVS Mrs. Archana Suresh
Examination Coordinators
CBSE Mr. S. Kannan, Mrs. Gowri R
Home Mr. S. Kannan, Mrs. Gowri R
Mrs. Manju Sharma, Mrs. Arti Saxena
Class IX & X Internal Exam Checker Mr. Roshan Dhanai
Mc Millan Coordinator Mrs. Mridula Sharma, Ms. Pramila Chand
Coordinator NSTSE MMrs. Arti Saxena, Mrs. Deepa Dubey
Co-ordinator Maths Olympiad Mrs. Gowri R
Coordinator Computer Olympiad Mrs. Sunita Bandyopadhyay
Prizes/Certificates/ House Results Mrs. Libina Alex, Mrs. Richa Daniel, Mrs. Anamika Jaiswal
Newspaper/ Website Coordinators Mrs. Dimple Joseph, Mrs. Sweety Sonny
House In-Charge
Daniel House ( Senior School) Mrs. Lubna Ahmed
Daniel House ( Junior School) Mrs. Banita Dixit
David House ( Senior School) Mrs. Deepika Shalini Nanda
David House ( Junior School) Mrs. Somna Sahay
Moses House ( Senior School) Mrs. Puneet Virdi Roy
Moses House ( Junior School) Mrs. Sunita Bandyopadhyay
Solomon House ( Senior School) Mrs. Seema Taneja
Solomon House ( Junior School) Mrs. Archana Suresh
Lab Coordinators
Biology Mrs. Seema Yogendra
Physics Mrs. Namrata Chanana
Chemistry Mrs. Manju Mishra
Computer Lab ( Senior) Mrs. Rachna Agarwal
Computer Lab ( Junior) Mrs. Sunita Bandyopadhyay
Maths Lab Mrs. Gowri R
Environmental Coordinators
Mrs. Shefali Egbert, Mrs. Seema Yogendra
Mrs. Arti Saxena, Mrs. Archana Suresh
Quiz Coordinators
Seniors Mr. Abhishek Mani
Juniors Mrs. Banita Dixit
Magazine Coordinators ( English) Mrs. Dimple Joseph, Mrs. Deepika S Nanda, Mrs. Ranjana Chauhan
Magazine coordinators ( Hindi) Mrs. Rashmi Chhabra, Mrs. Suman Singh
Staff Secretary Mrs. Dimple Joseph
Class Coordinators
Class I Mrs. Charu Mehta
Class II Mrs. Kumud Joshi
Class III Mrs. Shweta Sharma
Class IV Mrs. Babita Behal
Class V Mrs. Anamika Jaiswal
Class VI Mr. Philip George
Class VII Mrs. Ira Tiwari
Class VIII Mrs. Mahima Kashyap
Class IX Mrs. Puneet Virdi Roy
Class X Mrs. Gowri R
Class XI Mr. S. Kannan
Class XII Mrs. Dimple Joseph
     
 
Job Responsibilities Session 2012- 2013
 
     
 
Name Job Description
Overall In Charge and Senior School In Charge Dr. Mary Thomas, Principal
Middle School In Charge Mrs. Monisha Roy Claudius, Vice Principal
Primary School In Charge Mrs. Shefali Egbert, Headmistress
Coordinators Senior School (XI & XII) Mrs. Manila Verma
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar
Coordinators Middle School (VI-X) Mrs. Mridula Sharma
Mrs. Nupur Srivastava
CCE Coordinator Mrs. Sweety Sonny
Coordinators Primary (I–V) Mrs. Ranjana Chauhan
Mrs. Alka Kapoor
Mrs. Sinu Mathew
Coordinators KG Ms. Kathy Mcintosh
  Mrs. Soniya Ahluwalia
Coordinators Nursery Mrs. Vijay Kohli
Mrs. Anju Koorich
H.O.D’s ( Senior School)
English Mrs. Monisha Roy Claudius
Mathematics Mrs. Gowri Ravindran
Science Mrs. Manju Mishra
Social Science Mrs. Manila Verma
Computer Science Mr. Anshuman Sharma
Subject Coordinators
Hindi Coordinator Mrs. Rashmi Chhabra
Sanskrit Coordinator Mrs. Vandana Singhal
Junior School Subject Coordinators
English Mrs. Shweta Sharma
Hindi Mrs. Suman Singh
Mathematics Mrs. Archana Mittal
EVS Mrs. Neeta Dutta
Examination Coordinators
CBSE Mr. S. Kannan
  Mrs. Gowri Ravindran
Home Mr. S. Kannan
Mrs. Gowri Ravindran
Dr. Manju Sharma
  Ms. Seema Taneja
Mac Millan Coordinator Mrs. Mridula Sharma
Ms. Pramila Chand
Coordinator NSTSE Mrs. Arti Saxena
Coordinator Maths Olympiad Mrs. Gowri Ravindran
Coordinator Computer Olympiad Mrs. Sunita Bandyopadhyay
Prizes/Certificates/House Results Mrs. Libina Alex
Mrs. Richa Daniel
Mrs. Bhawana Sharma
House In-Charge
Daniel House ( Senior School) Mrs. Lubna Ahmed
Daniel House ( Junior School) Mrs. Banita Dixit
David House ( Senior School) Mrs. Deepika Shalini Nanda
David House ( Junior School) Mrs. Somna Sahay
Moses House ( Senior School) Mrs. Puneet Virdi Roy
Moses House ( Junior School) Mrs. Sunita Bandyopadhyay
Solomon House ( Senior School) Mrs. Seema Taneja
Solomon House ( Junior School) Mrs. Archana Suresh
Mrs. Archana Suresh Class III
Lab Coordinators
Biology Mrs. Seema Yogendra
Physics Dr. Namrata Chanana
Chemistry Mrs. Manju Mishra
Computer Lab ( Senior) Mr. Anshuman Sharma
Computer Lab ( Junior) Mrs. Sunita Bandopadhyay
Maths Lab Mrs. Gowri Ravindran
Environmental Coordinators Mrs. Shefali Egbert
  Mrs. Seema Yogendra
Quiz Coordinator ( Senior) Mr. Abhishek Mani
Quiz Coordinator ( Junior) Mrs. Banita Dixit
Magazine Coordinators Mrs. Deepika Shalini Nanda
  Mrs. Richa Daniel
  Mrs. Ranjana Chauhan
Mrs. Suman Singh
  Mrs. Rashmi Chhabra
Staff secretary Mrs. Ira Tiwari